txwg.cap.gov
Main Content

Group III ALS

Overview

Last Updated: March 7, 2021

Date: September 4-6, 2021 (tentative)

Location: Fort Wolters, Mineral Wells

Please stay tuned for student and staff applications! In the meantime, you can view some of the photos from the February 2020 staff training.

Senior Staff

Duty Position Rank / Name
Commander Maj Lana Holub
Advisor to the Commander Maj Mark Holub
Chaplain LtCol James Williams
Senior Member Support Lead 1stLt Wendy Cameron
Admin Mentor Capt Steven Riddiough
Logistics Mentor MSgt Michael McDade
Medical Mentor 1stLt Jacob Brown
Mess Mentor Capt Becky Kegley
Public Affairs Mentor 1stLt Jared Brown
Safety Mentor 1stLt Joshua Taylor
Quality Assurance Mentor LtCol Ingo Wyman
Instructor Mentor Capt Lee Guidry
IT & Communications Mentor TSgt Ryan Hamilton
Chief Training Officer LtCol Fletcher Sharp
Alpha Training Officer Maj Allison Pollitt
Bravo Training Officer 1stLt Bo Korpman
Charlie Training Officer 1stLt Mark Chin
Delta Training Officer Capt Kim Bemrose
Echo Training Officer LtCol Phil Kost
  1stLt Jared Brown
  2dLt Shawn Marshall
  SM Daniel Ballard
Color Guard Mentor 1stLt Jared Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff

*As of March 1, 2020

Duty Position
Rank / Name
Executive Staff
Cadet Commander
C/Maj Dava Flowers
Deputy Commander of Operations
C/2dLt Gabriel Iglesias
Deputy Commander of Mission Support
C/LtCol Alyssa Kohler
Lead Instructor
C/1stLt Alexis Gonzalez
Curriculum and Planning
C/Capt Lee McDonald
Safety OIC
C/CMSgt Walter Costello
Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance OIC
C/Capt Colt Cameron
Quality Assurance
C/Capt Allan Kelley
Quality Assurance
C/2dLt Greyson Craig
Quality Assurance
C/CMSgt Darlene Woelfel
Safety 
Safety
C/CMSgt Cale Cameron
Safety
C/MSgt Gad Lieberman
Instructors
Instructor
C/Maj Noah Irey
Instructor
C/Capt Katie Whearley
Instructor
C/2dLt Bracy Bazil
Instructor
C/CMSgt Jazmyn Grindel
Support Staff
Admin OIC
C/2dLt Rushton Trees
Admin
C/CMSgt Katherine Hall
Admin
C/MSgt Michael Stalnaker
Admin
C/SSgt Josiah Mayfield
Communications
C/MSgt Jack Alguire
Information Technology OIC
C/Capt Josh Klopfenstein
Information Technology
C/TSgt Carsten Gallini
Logistics OIC
C/1stLt Skylar Henry
Logistics
C/SSgt Elijah Todd
Logistics
C/SSgt Naomi Lieberman
Medical OIC
C/CMSgt Riley Vaughn
Medical
C/SMSgt Drew Wanless
Medical
C/TSgt Mykayla Hall
Mess OIC
C/2dLt Christopher Marshall
Mess
C/SMSgt Eyanah Pollock
Mess
C/SMSgt Catherine Olsen
Mess
C/MSgt Isabel Hutchings
Mess
C/SrA Oliver Lewis
Public Affairs OIC
C/2dLt Joel Smith
Public Affairs
C/MSgt Jacob Cady
Public Affairs
C/MSgt Advika Srinivasan
Public Affairs
C/SrA Corinne Cameron
107th Squadron
Squadron Commander
C/2dLt Zachary Miller
First Sergeant
C/MSgt Harli Woosley
Alpha Flight Commander
C/2dLt Levi Williams
Alpha Flight Sergeant
C/SSgt Johnathan DeBord
Bravo Flight Commander
C/Capt Johnpaul Stolle
Bravo Flight Sergeant
C/SSgt Alyssa Clemons
108th Squadron
Squadron Commander
C/1stLt Hannah Van Cise
First Sergeant
C/MSgt Naren Ram
Charlie Flight Commander
C/1stLt Hannah Denison
Charlie Flight Sergeant
C/CMSgt Mark Miller
Delta Flight Commander
C/2dLt Madelyn Guidry
Delta Flight Sergeant
C/SMSgt Josh Wyman
Echo Flight Commander
C/Maj Christopher Schramko
Echo Flight Sergeant
C/SSgt Camila Sechel
Color Guard
Color Guard Commander
C/2dLt Benjamin Kelley
Color Guard
C/MSgt Naren Ram
Color Guard
C/2dLt Chase Hyles
Color Guard
C/MSgt Harli Woolsey

 

© 2022 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.