SWR-TX-001 Texas Wing
Main Content

Staff List

Staff Listing

Thank you to all who applied for staff. All positions, both cadet and senior, are listed below. There were some tough decisions to be made so if you did not receive a staff position, please apply for the next encampment this winter. 

Cadet Staff Position
Name
Senior Staff Position
Name

Commander

C/Lt Col Daniel Sada

Commander

Maj Sarah Heitzmann

Deputy Commander

C/Maj Nathan Sisson

 

 

Executive Officer

C/Maj John Rosenfeld

Executive Officer

1st Lt Leo McAllister

   

Commandant of Cadets

Lt Col Jane Smalley

Safety Officer

C/Maj Evalynn McAllister

Safety Mentor

Capt Steven Roche

Director of Training

C/Capt Autumn Solomon

Chaplain

Ch (Capt) Burke Vair

Standards and Evaluations Lead
Standards and Evaluations Member

C/Capt Mya Desjardins
C/Capt David Baker
C/Capt Jacob Hull
C/Capt Kaden Lyles
C/1st Lt James Ledbetter
C/1st Lt Andrew Xuan
C/2d Lt Gabriella Altermatt
C/2d Lt Elias Joy
C/CMSgt Daksha Srinivasan


 

 

Instructors

C/1st Lt Ariana Holsapple
C/2d Lt Grace Bridgeman
C/2d Lt Yonatan Friedman
C/2d Lt Jacob Weisskopf

Chief Training Officer

Capt Rick Hurst

Command Chief

C/CMSgt Austin Wiescamp

Director of Cadet Programs

 

141st Squadron Commander
141st Squadron First Sergeant

C/Capt Isaac Moris

141st Squadron Training Officer

Capt Brandon Parker

Alpha Flight Commander
Alpha Flight Sergeant

Bravo Flight Commander
Bravo Flight Sergeant

Charlie Flight Commander
Charlie Flight Sergeant

C/CMSgt Ansley Priest
C/CMSgt Luke Labay

C/1st Lt Dylan Clayton
C/CMSgt Carissa Hanks

C/2d Lt Abigail Joy
C/SMSgt Eli Vanzant

Alpha Flight Training Officer
 

Bravo Flight Training Officer
 

Charlie Flight Training Officer

1st Lt Cynthia Nussey


2d Lt Michael DeLong


1st Lt Rodrigo Lopez

142nd Squadron Commander
142nd Squadron First Sergeant

C/1st Lt Kaira German
C/CMSgt Benjamin Clayton

142nd Squadron Training Officer

2d Lt Carmel Bridgeman

Delta Flight Commander
Delta Flight Sergeant

Echo Flight Commander
Echo Flight Sergeant

Foxtrot Flight Commander
Foxtrot Flight Sergeant

C/2d Lt Holly Cullop
C/CMSgt Cameron Roberts

C/1st Lt Nathan Hickey
C/CMSgt Ethanie Copp

C/1st Lt Dakota Weimar
C/CMSgt Sabrina Graham

Delta Flight Training Officer


Echo Flight Training Officer
 

Foxtrot Flight Training Officer

2d Lt Kimberly Pete
 

2d Lt Michael Marchetti

2d Lt Cody Archer

143rd Squadron Commander
143rd Squadron First Sergeant

C/Capt Andrew Johnson
C/CMSgt Abigail Newman

143rd Squadron Training Officer

Maj Sebastian Ruano

Golf Flight Commander
Golf Flight Sergeant

Hotel Flight Commander
Hotel Flight Sergeant

India Flight Commander
India Flight Sergeant

C/1st Lt Elizabeth Barnes
C/CMSgt Collin Bartley

C/1st Lt Lennon Medina
C/CMSgt Tyler Herzberger

C/1st Lt Gabriel Muldrow
C/CMSgt Joshua Rosenfeld

Golf Flight Training Officer


Hotel Flight Training Officer
 

India Flight Training Officer

FO Sarah Winkler


SM Naressa MacKinnon


SM Richard Bradley

Administration OIC
Administration

C/2d Lt Dominic Waterman
C/CMSgt Aaron Abegglen
C/CMSgt Davin Dengler
C/CMSgt Lisa Vance
C/TSgt Nathan Lowe

Admin Mentors

Ch (Lt Col) Nancy Smalley

Logistics OIC
Logistics

C/2d Lt James Copp
C/CMSgt Jashwanth Banlamudi
C/CMSgt Kalie Hall
C/2d Lt Samuel Strabala
C/MSgt Naomi Eutsler
C/TSgt Nathanael Bridgeman
C/TSgt Anthony Glicksman

Logistics Mentors

SM Carla Fisher

Public Information OIC
Public Information

C/2d Lt Bradford Hunton

Public Information Mentors

2d Lt Jaymie Archer

Health Services OIC
Medical

C/Capt Rahul Kailasam

Health Services Officers

Capt Matthew Parker
Lt Col Gary Nussey

Mess OIC
Mess

C/Lt Col Isaiah McGuire
C/1st Lt Zack Smith
C/2d Lt Jochebed Huddleston
C/2d Lt Bryana Murphy
C/CMSgt Crysta Coble
C/CMSgt Miranda Marsh
C/CMSgt Will Petrin
C/CMSgt Parker Rhine
C/CMSgt Ethan Strebeck
C/CMSgt Michael Rhine
C/MSgt Marius Altermatt

Mess Officers

Capt Liza Smith

Communications OIC
Communications

C/1st Lt Ryan Holmes
C/CMSgt Mason Crenshaw
C/SMSgt Jeffery Shepson

Communications Mentor

Maj Robert DuRall

General Support Staff OIC
General Support Staff

C/1st Darton Geer
C/2d Lt Bryce Ward
C/CMSgt Johnathan Blackmon
C/SMSgt Micha Peterson
C/SMSgt Cali Villacci
C/MSgt Patricia Fraley
C/MSgt Tyler Hunton

General Support Staff Mentor

2d Lt Laura Ferring

Transportation OIC
Transportation

C/Capt Isabelle Rodriguez
C/Capt Ryan Kollar
C/2d Lt Isaac Proske
C/CMSgt Carter Seibold

Transportation Officer

Capt Ivan Torres

Firearms OIC
Firearms

C/1st Lt Luke McClay
C/CMSgt Demarcus Miller
C/CMSgt Reilly Ruth
C/CMSgt Markas Wheeler
C/SMSgt Noah Friedrichs
C/SMSgt Gabriel Junek

Firearms Officer

Capt Brian Jackson

© 2024 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.
×